Contact

You can keep up to date with training details and kit orders via our Facebook group or mailing list.

Please feel free to get in contact with any of the committee members at any time. You can also contact the committee using our email kickboxing@cusu.cam.ac.uk.

Your kickboxing committee for 2020-21 is:

PRESIDENT :: Shannen Zeller (ssz22)
Downing College

TREASURER :: Nicola Clark (nsc41)

WOMEN’S CAPTAIN :: Katie Wild/Roshni Mistry (caw80/rm839)
Selwyn College/Newnham College

MEN’S CAPTAIN :: Joshua Tuffnell (jmt83)
Girton College

SOCIAL SECRETARY :: Felicity Garvey/Marc Foxhall (fcg29/mf638)
Murray Edwards College/Fitzwilliam College

FIGHT COORDINATOR :: Alice Brown (alb220)
Homerton College

HEALTH AND SAFETY OFFICER :: Margarita Samborskaia​ (ms2590​)
Queen’s College

Previous committees:

2019-2020
President :: Guy Aglionby
Treasurer :: Katie Wild
Women’s Captain :: Shannen Zeller
Men’s Captain :: Dániel Szabó
Social Secretary :: Roshni Mistry
Fight Coordinator :: Felicity Garvey
H&S Officer :: Manu Ratnayake

2017-2018
President :: Alex Bartlett
Vice President :: Ruthanne Soh
Treasurer :: Danielle Saunders
General Member :: Ben Beresford-Jones
General Member :: Steph Reikine

2015-2016
President :: Leland Hui
Vice-President :: Tim Williamson
Treasurer :: Sarah Ashcroft-Jones
Social Secretary :: Jessica Matheret

2013-2014
President :: Maeve Doherty
Vice-President :: Tim Williamson
Treasurer :: Francesca Benzi
Social Secretary :: Brooke Lyne
Social Secretary :: Matt Clarkson

2011-2012
President :: Isaac Elliott
Vice-President :: Ollie Osunkunle
Treasurer :: Sita Shah
Social Secretary :: Helen Porte
Social Secretary :: Sam Greenaway

2009-2010
President :: Heidi Holmes
Vice-President :: Sam Goldscheider
Varsity Coach :: Heley Matthews
Varsity Coach :: Chris Webb
Treasurer :: Rupert Goodway
Social Secretary :: Veronika Kantorovich
Social Secretary :: Peter Stovall
Webmaster :: Josh Jenkins

2006-2007
President :: Holly Scott-Mason
Vice-President :: Geoff Cunningham
Secretary :: James Waddell
Webmaster :: Andy Troup

2018-2019
President :: Kai Man
Treasurer :: Jacob Knight
Social Secretary :: Ruaridh MacDowall
General Member :: Suhaa Mahmood
General Member :: Roshni Mistry

2016-2017
President :: Sarah Ashcroft-Jones
Treasurer :: Kaylyn Chan
Social Secretary :: Alex Bartlett

2014-2015
President :: Anna Lappala
Vice-President :: Tim Williamson
Treasurer :: Dom Lentrodt

2012-2013
President :: Isaac Elliott
Vice-President :: Ollie Osunkunle
Treasurer :: Alex Elliott
Social Secretary :: Emma Beswick
Social Secretary :: Cenan Djenan

2010-2011
President :: Frank Gorringe
Vice-President :: Helen Porte
Vice-President :: Alex Howard
Varsity Coach :: Heley Matthews
Varsity Coach :: Chris Webb
Treasurer :: Jeremy Leong
Social Secretary :: Lucy Liu
Social Secretary :: Jenny Almeida
Webmaster :: Alex Howard

2007-2008
President :: Chris Webb
Vice-President :: Leo Schwartz
Varsity Coach :: Soren Demin
Treasurer :: Florence McDonald
Webmaster :: Andy Troup